HONOURABLE COMMITTEE
Andrzej Lesicki – Rector of Adam Mickiewicz University
Przemysław Wojtaszek – Dean of Faculty of Biology of Adam Mickiewicz University

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE
Chair: Włodzimierz Marszelewski (Nicolaus Copernicus University, Poland)
Nikolai V. Aladin (Zoological Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
Dariusz Borowiak (University of Gdańsk, Poland)
Petre Bretcan (Valahia University of Târgoviste, Romania)
Lubomira Burchardt (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poland)
Joanna Fac-Beneda (University of Gdańsk, Poland)
Halina Falfushynska (Ternopil V. Hnatuk National Pedagogical University, Ukraine)
Petre Gastescu (President of Romanian Limnogeographical Association, Romania)
Spyros Gkelis (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece)
Jolanta Grochowska (University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn, Poland)
Ryszard Gołdyn (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poland)

Tomasz Heese (Technical University of Koszalin, Poland)
Edeltrauda Helios-Rybicka (AGH University of Science and Technology in Kraków, Poland)
Piotr Klimaszyk (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poland)
Grzegorz Kowalewski (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poland)
Miquel Lurling (Wageningen University & Research, The Netherlands)
Beata Messyasz (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poland)
Agnieszka Napiórkowska-Krzebietke (Stanislaw Sakowicz Inland Fisheries Institute in Olsztyn, Poland)
Gabriel Plavan (Ioan Cuza University of Iasi, Romania)
Mariusz Rzętała (University of Silesia in Katowice, Poland)
Piotr Rzymski (Poznan University of Medical Sciences, Poland)
Gheorghe Şerban (Babeş-Bolyai University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania)

Marek Turczyński (Maria Curie-Sklodowska University in Lublin, Poland)
Agnieszka Tórz (West Pomeranian University of Technology, Poland)

Bogusław Zdanowski (Stanislaw Sakowicz Inland Fisheries Institute, Olsztyn, Poland)

Martina Zelenakova (Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia)

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Chair: Piotr Klimaszyk (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poland)
Co-Chair: Piotr Rzymski (Poznan University of Medical Sciences, Poland)
Renata Dondajewska (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poland)
Agnieszka Drewek (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań)
Katarzyna Kowalczewska-Madura (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poland)
Katarzyna Kubiak-Wójcicka (Nicolaus Copernicus University, Poland)
Kamil Nowiński (University of Gdańsk, Poland)
Joanna Rosińska (Poznan University of Medical Sciences, Poland)
Michał Rybak (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poland)